Mitchell Gordon

Coached by: Eileen Murphy & Keegan Murphy

2012 National Champion - Junior Men

2011 National Champion - Novice Men

2010 National Champion - Pre-Novice Men

8 x Provincial Champion, including 2013-2015 Senior Men

2011, 2012, 2013, 2014 Canadian Junior Grand Prix Team Member

2013 Canadian Junior Worlds Team Member

2013 & 2015 Skate Canada Challenge - Silver Medallist Senior Men

Larkyn Austman

Coached by: Keegan Murphy & Eileen Murphy

2013 National Champion - Junior Ladies

2012 National Silver Medalist - Novice Ladies

8 x Provincial Competitor, 3 x Provincial Champion

2013, 2014 Canadian Junior  Grand Prix Team Member

2014 Canadian Junior Worlds Team Member

Shawn Cuevas

Coached by: Eileen Murphy & Keegan Murphy

7 x National Competitor

6 X Provincial Medallist

2016 BCYK Sectionals Senior Men Bronze Medalist

2015 & 2014 BCYK Sectionals Junior Men Silver Medallist

2013 BCYK Sectionals Junior Men Champion

2012 BCYK Sectionals Juvenile Men Champion

2010 BC Winter Games - PreNovice Men Silver Medallist

2010 BCYK Sectionals Juvenile Men Champion


 

Danielle Gordon

Coached by: Eileen Murphy & Keegan Murphy

2013, 2015 & 2016 Skate Canada Challenge - BCYK Team Member, Pre Novice & Junior Women Competitor

2015 BCYK Sectionals Junior Women Pewter Medallist

2013 Skate Canada Challenge - 7th Place Pre Novice Women

2013 BCYK Sectionals Pre Novice Women Silver Medallist

2012 BCYK Winter Games Silver Medallist

2010 BCYK Provincial Champion  - Pre Juvenile Women 

Elvie Carroll

Coached by: Keegan Murphy & Leah Warwick

2015 BCYK Team - National Competitor

2015 BCYK Sectionals Novice Women Bronze Medallist

2014, 2015 & 2016 Skate Canada Challenge - BCYK Team Member, PreNovice/Novice Ladies

2014 BC Winter Games - PreNovice Ladies

2014 BCYK Sectionals Pre Novice Women Pewter Medallist

2013 BCYK Sectionals Juvenile Ladies U14 (Gr.1) - Gold Medallist 

Danica Vangsgaard

Coached by: Amy Slaght & Keegan Murphy

2016 BCYK Team - National Competitor

2015 & 2016 Skate Canada Challenge - BC Team Member, Pre Novice/Novice Ladies

2016 BCYK Sectionals Novice Women Bronze Medallist

2015 BCYK Sectionals Pre Novice Women Bronze Medallist

2014 BC Winter Games - Pre Novice Ladies

2014 BCYK Sectionals Pre Novice Women - 5th

2013 BCYK Sectionals Juvenile Ladies U14 (Gr.2) - Gold Medallist 

Beres Clements

Coached by: Keegan Murphy & Eileen Murphy

2015 & 2016 Skate Canada Challenge - BCYK Team Member, PreNovice/Novice Men

2015 Canada Games Competitior

2015 BCYK Sectionals Pre Novice Men Champion

2014 BC Winter Games - Juvenile Men

2014 BCYK Sectionals Juvenile Men Champion

 

Ehren Chang

Coached by: Keegan Murphy

2015 & 2016 Skate Canada Challenge - BCYK Team Member, PreNovice/Novice Men

2016 BCYK Sectionals Novice Men - 5th

2015 BCYK Sectionals Pre Novice Men Silver Medalist

2014 BC Winter Games - Juvenile Men Silver Medalist

2013 BCYK Sectionals Juvenile Men Champion

Jessica McHugh

Coached by: Keegan Murphy & Amy Slaght

2015 BCYK Team - National Competitor

2015 Skate Canada Challenge - BC Team Member, Novice Ladies

2015 BCYK Sectionals Novice Women - 5th

2014 BC Winter Games - Pre Novice Ladies

 

Satish Stefasson

Coached by: Matt MacMurdo

4 x Skate Canada Challenge Competitor

2011 New York Mid Atlantic Championships - Junior Mens Champion

2009 Trillium Cup Pre Novice Mens Champion

2008 Ontario Winter Games Competitor

2006 COS Sectionals Juvenile Men Champion


 

Connaught ready for provincial spotlight
Introducing Nevena Azaric
2017 Vancouver Island Skate Competition Results
Cool Performances - Richmond News
Learn about our CanSkate Program
2017 BC Coast Region Championships/WinterSkate Results
Introducing Shawn Cuevas