Mitchell Gordon

Coached by: Eileen Murphy & Keegan Murphy

2010 BC Winter Games Champion

2010 National Pre-Novice Champion

2011 National Novice Mens Champion

2012 Canada Games - Bronze Medalist

2012 National Junior Mens Champion

2016 ISU Senior International Competitor

2013 Canadian Senior Championships - 7th

ISU Junior Grand Prix Competitor 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015

2013 ISU World Junior Championships - 16th

 

8 time Provincial Champion2013 & 2015 Skate Canada Challenge-Senior Men Silver medallist

Larkyn Austman

Coached by: Keegan Murphy & Eileen Murphy

2010 BC Winter Games Champion

2012 National Novice Silver Medalist

2013 National Junior Ladies Champion

2013, 2014 ISU Junior Grand Prix Competitor

2014 ISU Junior World Championships Competitor - 18th

8-time Provincial Medalist & 4 time Provincial Champion

Micah Kai Lynette

Coached by:

 2017 & 2018 Thailand Senior Mens National Champion

2017 ISU Asian Open Competor

2017 Southeast Asian Games - 4th

2018 ISU Junior Grand Prix Competitor

2018 ISU Four Continents Competitor

2018 ISU World Junior Championships Competitor - 23rd

Shawn Cuevas

Coached by: Eileen Murphy & Keegan Murphy

2010 BC Winter Games Silver Medalist
2012 Provincial Novice Mens Silver Medalist
2012 Canadian Championships Novice Men - 8th
2013 Provincial Junior Mens Champion
2013 Canadian Championships Junior Men - 7th
2016 & 2017 Provincial Senior Mens Bronze Medalist
8-time National Competitor 


 

Wesley Chiu

Coached by:

 2016 Juvenile Mens Provincial Champion

2016 BC Winter Games Silver Medalist

2017 Pre Novice Mens Provincial Champion

2017 Pre Novice Mens National Silver Medalist

2018 Novice Mens Provincial Silver Medalist

2018 Canadian Championships Novice Men - 9th 

Danielle Gordon

Coached by: Eileen Murphy & Keegan Murphy

2010 Provincial Pre Juvenile Ladies Champion

2012 BC Winter Games Silver Medalist

2013 Pre Novice Provincial Silver Medalist

2013 Pre Novice Nationals - 7th

 

2015 & 2016 Junior Ladies Challenge Competitor 

Ehren Chang

Coached by: Keegan Murphy

2013 Juvenile Mens Provincial Champion

2014 BC Winter Games Silver Medalist

2015 Pre Novice Nationals - 11th

2016 Novice Mens Challenge Competitor

2017 Junior Mens Provincial Bronze Medalist

2018 Junior Mens Provincial Silver Medalist

2018 Junior Mens Canadian Championship Competitor

Beres Clements

Coached by: Keegan Murphy & Eileen Murphy

2014 Juvenile Mens Provincial Champion

2014 BC Winter Games Champion

2015 Pre Novice Mens Provincial Champion

2015 Pre Novice Nationals - 12th

2015 Canada Games Competitor

 

2016 Novice Mens Challenge Competitor 

 

Elvie Carroll

Coached by: Keegan Murphy & Leah Warwick

2013 Juvenile Ladies Provincial Gold Medalist

2014 Pre Novice Ladies National Competitor

2015 Novice Ladies Provincial Bronze Medalist

2015 Novice Ladies Canadian Championship Competitor

2016 Junior Ladies Challenge Competitor

Danica Vangsgaard

Coached by: Amy Slaght & Keegan Murphy

2013 Juvenile Ladies Provincial Gold Medalist

2014 BC Winter Games Competitor

2015 Pre Novice Provincial Bronze Medalist

2016 Novice Ladies Provincial Bronze Medalist

2016 Novice Ladies Challenge Competitor

Jessica McHugh

Coached by: Keegan Murphy & Amy Slaght

2014 BC Winter Games Competitor

2015 Novice Ladies Competitor

 

2015 Novice Ladies Canadian Championship Competitor 

 

Summer Session Registration Information
Connaught ready for provincial spotlight
Introducing Nevena Azaric
2017 Vancouver Island Skate Competition Results
Cool Performances - Richmond News
Learn about our CanSkate Program
2017 BC Coast Region Championships/WinterSkate Results